K-6th Basketball
5th Grade Boys

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Elk Plain700--71.000Won 7Norman
2Camas Prairie610170.857Won 2Lewis
3Shining Mtn. 1520270.714Won 2Gonzalez
4Thompson520270.714Lost 1McWright
5Clover Creek520270.714Won 4Lee Jr
6North Star430370.571Won 1Smith
7Nelson430370.571Lost 2Levenson
8Graham 1340470.429Lost 3Carlson
9Kapowsin 1340470.429Won 3Barthel
10Naches Trail250570.286Won 1Norris
11Evergreen250570.286Lost 2Nelson
12Kapowsin 2250570.286Won 1Wahinekapu
13Graham 2160670.143Lost 1Barker
14Shining Mtn. 2070770.000Lost 7Wistrand
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 12/9 9:00 AM
Naches Trail
28
Shining Mtn. 1
38
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 10:15 AM
Graham 1
17
Evergreen
11
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 11:30 AM
Kapowsin 2
24
Graham 2
16
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 12:45 PM
Elk Plain
40
Clover Creek
20
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 2:00 PM
Nelson
40
North Star
43
BMS Court #1

Week 2

Mon 12/11 7:15 PM
Shining Mtn. 2
8
Camas Prairie
45
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/16 2:00 PM
Kapowsin 1
18
Thompson
46
BMS Court #1

Week 5

Tue 1/2 6:00 PM
Kapowsin 2
12
Thompson
38
SMS
Tue 1/2 7:15 PM
Naches Trail
26
Graham 1
29
SMS
Wed 1/3 6:00 PM
Evergreen
10
Nelson
35
SMS
Wed 1/3 7:15 PM
Graham 2
18
North Star
34
SMS
Sat 1/6 9:00 AM
Elk Plain
35
Kapowsin 1
9
SMS
Sat 1/6 10:15 AM
Shining Mtn. 1
22
Camas Prairie
29
SMS
Sat 1/6 11:30 AM
Shining Mtn. 2
12
Nelson
43
SMS
Sat 1/6 12:45 PM
Evergreen
21
Clover Creek
22
SMS
Sat 1/6 2:00 PM
Graham 2
4
Thompson
31
SMS

Week 6

Wed 1/10 6:00 PM
Clover Creek
15
Naches Trail
25
SMS
Wed 1/10 7:15 PM
Graham 1
17
Shining Mtn. 1
48
SMS
Sat 1/13 9:00 AM
Thompson
26
Elk Plain
31
SMS
Sat 1/13 10:15 AM
North Star
31
Shining Mtn. 2
23
SMS
Sat 1/13 11:30 AM
Nelson
37
Kapowsin 1
4
SMS
Sat 1/13 12:45 PM
Camas Prairie
49
Kapowsin 2
3
SMS
Sat 1/13 2:00 PM
Evergreen
22
Graham 2
17
SMS

Week 7

Tue 1/16 6:00 PM
Elk Plain
36
Kapowsin 2
10
SMS
Tue 1/16 7:15 PM
Naches Trail
8
Camas Prairie
36
SMS
Wed 1/17 6:00 PM
Shining Mtn. 1
34
Kapowsin 1
2
SMS
Wed 1/17 7:15 PM
Clover Creek
27
North Star
25
SMS
Sat 1/20 9:00 AM
Thompson
30
Shining Mtn. 1
24
SMS
Sat 1/20 10:15 AM
Camas Prairie
27
Elk Plain
32
SMS
Sat 1/20 11:30 AM
North Star
24
Evergreen
33
SMS
Sat 1/20 12:45 PM
Nelson
46
Graham 2
30
SMS
Sat 1/20 2:00 PM
Shining Mtn. 2
11
Graham 1
24
SMS

Week 8

Tue 1/23 6:00 PM
Graham 1
20
Clover Creek
27
SMS
Tue 1/23 7:15 PM
Graham 2
29
Shining Mtn. 2
22
SMS
Wed 1/24 6:00 PM
Kapowsin 1
19
Evergreen
18
SMS
Wed 1/24 7:15 PM
Camas Prairie
33
Nelson
8
SMS
Sat 1/27 9:00 AM
Thompson
36
Graham 1
9
SMS
Sat 1/27 10:15 AM
Shining Mtn. 1
38
Kapowsin 2
6
SMS
Sat 1/27 11:30 AM
Clover Creek
26
Shining Mtn. 2
13
SMS
Sat 1/27 12:45 PM
Naches Trail
20
Elk Plain
39
SMS
Sat 1/27 2:00 PM
North Star
8
Kapowsin 1
21
SMS

Week 9

Tue 1/30 6:00 PM
Kapowsin 2
21
North Star
23
SMS
Tue 1/30 7:15 PM
Kapowsin 1
17
Naches Trail
13
SMS
Wed 1/31 6:00 PM
Graham 2
18
Clover Creek
44
SMS
Wed 1/31 7:15 PM
Graham 1
14
Elk Plain
30
SMS
Sat 2/3 9:00 AM
Nelson
19
Shining Mtn. 1
44
SMS
Sat 2/3 10:15 AM
Thompson
18
Camas Prairie
30
SMS
Sat 2/3 11:30 AM
Kapowsin 2
11
Evergreen
9
SMS
Sat 2/3 12:45 PM
Shining Mtn. 2
19
Naches Trail
34
SMS

Locations

LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
BMS Court #1  Bethel Middle School-Gym Main Gym  22001 38th Ave E
Spanaway,WA 98387
SMS  Spanaway Middle School   15701 B St E
Tacoma,WA 98445
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Elk Plain700--71.000Won 7Norman
2Camas Prairie610170.857Won 2Lewis
3Shining Mtn. 1520270.714Won 2Gonzalez
4Thompson520270.714Lost 1McWright
5Clover Creek520270.714Won 4Lee Jr
6North Star430370.571Won 1Smith
7Nelson430370.571Lost 2Levenson
8Graham 1340470.429Lost 3Carlson
9Kapowsin 1340470.429Won 3Barthel
10Naches Trail250570.286Won 1Norris
11Evergreen250570.286Lost 2Nelson
12Kapowsin 2250570.286Won 1Wahinekapu
13Graham 2160670.143Lost 1Barker
14Shining Mtn. 2070770.000Lost 7Wistrand
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 12/9 9:00 AM Naches Trail  28
Shining Mtn. 1  38
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 10:15 AM Graham 1  17
Evergreen  11
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 11:30 AM Kapowsin 2  24
Graham 2  16
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 12:45 PM Elk Plain  40
Clover Creek  20
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 2:00 PM Nelson  40
North Star  43
BMS Court #1

Week 2

Mon 12/11 7:15 PM Shining Mtn. 2  8
Camas Prairie  45
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/16 2:00 PM Kapowsin 1  18
Thompson  46
BMS Court #1

Week 5

Tue 1/2 6:00 PM Kapowsin 2  12
Thompson  38
SMS
Tue 1/2 7:15 PM Naches Trail  26
Graham 1  29
SMS
Wed 1/3 6:00 PM Evergreen  10
Nelson  35
SMS
Wed 1/3 7:15 PM Graham 2  18
North Star  34
SMS
Sat 1/6 9:00 AM Elk Plain  35
Kapowsin 1  9
SMS
Sat 1/6 10:15 AM Shining Mtn. 1  22
Camas Prairie  29
SMS
Sat 1/6 11:30 AM Shining Mtn. 2  12
Nelson  43
SMS
Sat 1/6 12:45 PM Evergreen  21
Clover Creek  22
SMS
Sat 1/6 2:00 PM Graham 2  4
Thompson  31
SMS

Week 6

Wed 1/10 6:00 PM Clover Creek  15
Naches Trail  25
SMS
Wed 1/10 7:15 PM Graham 1  17
Shining Mtn. 1  48
SMS
Sat 1/13 9:00 AM Thompson  26
Elk Plain  31
SMS
Sat 1/13 10:15 AM North Star  31
Shining Mtn. 2  23
SMS
Sat 1/13 11:30 AM Nelson  37
Kapowsin 1  4
SMS
Sat 1/13 12:45 PM Camas Prairie  49
Kapowsin 2  3
SMS
Sat 1/13 2:00 PM Evergreen  22
Graham 2  17
SMS

Week 7

Tue 1/16 6:00 PM Elk Plain  36
Kapowsin 2  10
SMS
Tue 1/16 7:15 PM Naches Trail  8
Camas Prairie  36
SMS
Wed 1/17 6:00 PM Shining Mtn. 1  34
Kapowsin 1  2
SMS
Wed 1/17 7:15 PM Clover Creek  27
North Star  25
SMS
Sat 1/20 9:00 AM Thompson  30
Shining Mtn. 1  24
SMS
Sat 1/20 10:15 AM Camas Prairie  27
Elk Plain  32
SMS
Sat 1/20 11:30 AM North Star  24
Evergreen  33
SMS
Sat 1/20 12:45 PM Nelson  46
Graham 2  30
SMS
Sat 1/20 2:00 PM Shining Mtn. 2  11
Graham 1  24
SMS

Week 8

Tue 1/23 6:00 PM Graham 1  20
Clover Creek  27
SMS
Tue 1/23 7:15 PM Graham 2  29
Shining Mtn. 2  22
SMS
Wed 1/24 6:00 PM Kapowsin 1  19
Evergreen  18
SMS
Wed 1/24 7:15 PM Camas Prairie  33
Nelson  8
SMS
Sat 1/27 9:00 AM Thompson  36
Graham 1  9
SMS
Sat 1/27 10:15 AM Shining Mtn. 1  38
Kapowsin 2  6
SMS
Sat 1/27 11:30 AM Clover Creek  26
Shining Mtn. 2  13
SMS
Sat 1/27 12:45 PM Naches Trail  20
Elk Plain  39
SMS
Sat 1/27 2:00 PM North Star  8
Kapowsin 1  21
SMS

Week 9

Tue 1/30 6:00 PM Kapowsin 2  21
North Star  23
SMS
Tue 1/30 7:15 PM Kapowsin 1  17
Naches Trail  13
SMS
Wed 1/31 6:00 PM Graham 2  18
Clover Creek  44
SMS
Wed 1/31 7:15 PM Graham 1  14
Elk Plain  30
SMS
Sat 2/3 9:00 AM Nelson  19
Shining Mtn. 1  44
SMS
Sat 2/3 10:15 AM Thompson  18
Camas Prairie  30
SMS
Sat 2/3 11:30 AM Kapowsin 2  11
Evergreen  9
SMS
Sat 2/3 12:45 PM Shining Mtn. 2  19
Naches Trail  34
SMS
Locations
Location
Bethel Middle School-Gym - Main Gym 
BMS Court #1
22001 38th Ave E
Spanaway,WA 98387
Spanaway Middle School 
SMS
15701 B St E
Tacoma,WA 98445
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jan 8, 2018 12:19 PM
tmsdln.com/n7sn