K-6th Basketball |  5th Grade Boys |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1North Star100--11.000Won 1Smith
2Elk Plain100--11.000Won 1Norman
3Kapowsin 2100--11.000Won 1Wahinekapu
4Graham 1100--11.000Won 1Carlson
5Shining Mtn. 1000.50----Gonzalez
6Thompson000.50----McWright
7Naches Trail000.50----Norris
8Shining Mtn. 2000.50----Wistrand
9Camas Prairie000.50----Lewis
10Kapowsin 1000.50----Barthel
11Nelson010110.000Lost 1Levenson
12Clover Creek010110.000Lost 1Lee Jr
13Graham 2010110.000Lost 1Barker
14Evergreen010110.000Lost 1Nelson
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 12/9 9:00 AM
Naches Trail
Shining Mtn. 1
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 10:15 AM
Graham 1
17
Evergreen
11
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 11:30 AM
Kapowsin 2
24
Graham 2
16
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 12:45 PM
Elk Plain
40
Clover Creek
20
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/9 2:00 PM
Nelson
40
North Star
43
BMS Court #1

Week 2

Mon 12/11 7:15 PM
Shining Mtn. 2
Camas Prairie
BMS Court #1
Sat 12/16 2:00 PM
Kapowsin 1
Thompson
BMS Court #1

Week 5

Tue 1/2 6:00 PM
Kapowsin 2
Thompson
SMS
Tue 1/2 7:15 PM
Naches Trail
Graham 1
SMS
Wed 1/3 6:00 PM
Evergreen
Nelson
SMS
Wed 1/3 7:15 PM
Graham 2
North Star
SMS
Sat 1/6 9:00 AM
Elk Plain
Kapowsin 1
SMS
Sat 1/6 10:15 AM
Shining Mtn. 1
Camas Prairie
SMS
Sat 1/6 11:30 AM
Shining Mtn. 2
Nelson
SMS
Sat 1/6 12:45 PM
Evergreen
Clover Creek
SMS
Sat 1/6 2:00 PM
Graham 2
Thompson
SMS

Week 6

Mon 1/8 6:00 PM
Clover Creek
Naches Trail
SMS
Mon 1/8 7:15 PM
Graham 1
Shining Mtn. 1
SMS
Sat 1/13 9:00 AM
Thompson
Elk Plain
SMS
Sat 1/13 10:15 AM
North Star
Shining Mtn. 2
SMS
Sat 1/13 11:30 AM
Nelson
Kapowsin 1
SMS
Sat 1/13 12:45 PM
Camas Prairie
Kapowsin 2
SMS
Sat 1/13 2:00 PM
Evergreen
Graham 2
SMS

Week 7

Tue 1/16 6:00 PM
Elk Plain
Kapowsin 2
SMS
Tue 1/16 7:15 PM
Naches Trail
Camas Prairie
SMS
Wed 1/17 6:00 PM
Shining Mtn. 1
Kapowsin 1
SMS
Wed 1/17 7:15 PM
Clover Creek
North Star
SMS
Sat 1/20 9:00 AM
Thompson
Shining Mtn. 1
SMS
Sat 1/20 10:15 AM
Camas Prairie
Elk Plain
SMS
Sat 1/20 11:30 AM
North Star
Evergreen
SMS
Sat 1/20 12:45 PM
Nelson
Graham 2
SMS
Sat 1/20 2:00 PM
Shining Mtn. 2
Graham 1
SMS

Week 8

Tue 1/23 6:00 PM
Graham 1
Clover Creek
SMS
Tue 1/23 7:15 PM
Graham 2
Shining Mtn. 2
SMS
Wed 1/24 6:00 PM
Kapowsin 1
Evergreen
SMS
Wed 1/24 7:15 PM
Camas Prairie
Nelson
SMS
Sat 1/27 9:00 AM
Thompson
Graham 1
SMS
Sat 1/27 10:15 AM
Shining Mtn. 1
Kapowsin 2
SMS
Sat 1/27 11:30 AM
Clover Creek
Shining Mtn. 2
SMS
Sat 1/27 12:45 PM
Naches Trail
Elk Plain
SMS
Sat 1/27 2:00 PM
North Star
Kapowsin 1
SMS

Week 9

Tue 1/30 6:00 PM
Kapowsin 2
North Star
SMS
Tue 1/30 7:15 PM
Kapowsin 1
Naches Trail
SMS
Wed 1/31 6:00 PM
Graham 2
Clover Creek
SMS
Wed 1/31 7:15 PM
Graham 1
Elk Plain
SMS
Sat 2/3 9:00 AM
Nelson
Shining Mtn. 1
SMS
Sat 2/3 10:15 AM
Thompson
Camas Prairie
SMS
Sat 2/3 11:30 AM
Kapowsin 2
Evergreen
SMS
Sat 2/3 12:45 PM
Shining Mtn. 2
Naches Trail
SMS

Locations

LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
BMS Court #1  Bethel Middle School-Gym Main Gym  22001 38th Ave E
Spanaway,WA 98387
SMS  Spanaway Middle School   15701 B St E
Tacoma,WA 98445
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Dec 1, 2017 2:08 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Locations
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/n7sn
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.