FIELD STATUS
All Games Are Being Played As Scheduled.
 
 
 

Baseball & Softball Season


If you have registered a player for baseball or softball you may find the answers to most common questions in our newly posted document:

Baseball & Softball Information

Coordinators


Brad Silverstein 253.720.1530

Bethel Middle School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, Frontier Middle School, Cascade Christian, Centennial, Elk Plain, Graham, Kapowsin, Nelson, New Hope, North Star, Rocky Ridge, Roy, Shining Mtn.

Katrina Zoch 253.720.1583
Cedarcrest Middle School, Liberty Middle School, Spanaway Middle School, Camas Prairie, Clover Creek, Evergreen, Frederickson, Naches Trail, Pioneer Valley, Spanaway, Thompson

Photography Contract


The Bethel Recreation Association is soliciting two photographers to take team photos during our upcoming 2015-2016 fall, winter and spring sport seasons.

If you are interested in submitting a bid, please contact Kellie Ham, & Dan Caramandi, Bethel Recreation President.

The deadline to submit your application is June 1, 2015.

If you have any questions, please call Kellie Ham, Bethel Rec. Treasurer, 253-219-4760.

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


SPANAWAY WEATHER
Spanawayl, Washington, weather forecast
 
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    K North Star vs K Shining Mt.
    Elk Plain #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    K Kapowsin vs K Pioneer Valley #2
    Elk Plain #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    K Nelson vs K Rocky Ridge
    Naches Trail #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    2nd Boys Centennial vs 2nd Boys Clover Creek
    Shining Mtn #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    2nd Boys Naches Trail vs 2nd Boys North Star
    Shining Mtn #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    4th Boys Naches Trail vs 4th Boys Graham #2
    North Star #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    4th Boys Camas Prairie vs 4th Boys North Star
    North Star #3
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    5th Boys Elk Plain vs 5th Boys Pioneer Valley
    SLHS #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    5th Boys Shining MT. vs 5th Boys Graham
    SLHS #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    6th Boys Bethel #1 vs 6th Boys Bethel #2
    BHS #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    6th Boys Frontier #1 vs 6th Spanaway Middle School
    BHS #4
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    4th Girls Nelson vs 4th Girls Graham
    BHS #5
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    4th Girls Naches Trail vs 4th Girls Rocky Ridge
    BHS #6
  • Saturday 5/30
    9:00 AM
    4th Girls Kapowsin vs 4th Girls Frederickson
    BHS #7
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:00 AM
    K Clover Creek vs K Roy
    Elk Plain #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:00 AM
    K Graham vs K Camas Prairie
    Elk Plain #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:00 AM
    5th Girls Nelson vs 5th Girls Pioneer Valley
    Thompson
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:00 AM
    6th Girls Frontier Middle School vs 6th Girls Cedercrest Middle School
    BHS #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:30 AM
    2nd Boys Nelson vs 2nd Boys Spanaway
    Shining Mtn #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:30 AM
    2nd Boys Thompson vs 2nd Boys Kapowsin
    Shining Mtn #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:30 AM
    4th Boys Evergreen vs 4th Boys Nelson
    North Star #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:30 AM
    4th Boys Shining MT. vs 4th Boys Centennial
    North Star #3
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:30 AM
    2nd Girls Kapowsin vs 3rd Girls Rocky Ridge
    BHS #6
  • Saturday 5/30
    10:30 AM
    2nd Girls Clover Creek vs 3rd Girls Kapowsin
    BHS #7
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    K Elk plain vs K Naches Trail
    Elk Plain #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    1st Nelson vs 1st Kapowsin
    Elk Plain #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    1st Clover Creek vs 1st North Star #1
    Naches Trail #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    1st Shinning Mtn vs 1st Centennial
    Naches Trail #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    5th Boys Thompson vs 5th Boys Clover Creek
    SLHS #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    5th Boys Centennial vs 5th Boys Nelson
    SLHS #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    6th Cedercrest Middle School vs 6th Boys Cougar Mtn. #1
    BHS #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    6th Boys Frontier #2 vs 6th Boys Cougar Mtn. #2
    BHS #4
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:00 AM
    2nd Girls Pioneer Valley vs 2nd Girls Rocky Ridge
    BHS #5
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:30 AM
    3rd Boys Evergreen vs 3rd Boys Graham
    Rocky Ridge #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    11:30 AM
    3rd Boys Thompson vs 3rd Boys Spanaway E.
    Rocky Ridge #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    1st Frederickson vs Camas Prairie
    Elk Plain #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    1st Rocky Ridge vs 1st North Star #2
    Elk Plain #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    1st Roy vs 1st Pioneer Valley
    Naches Trail #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    2nd Boys Evergreen vs 2nd Boys Graham
    Shining Mtn #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    4th Boys Graham #1 vs 4th Boys Elk Plain
    North Star #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    3rd Girls Elk Plain vs 3rd Girls Camas Prairie
    BHS #7
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    5th Girls Graham vs 5th Girls Elk Plain
    Thompson
  • Saturday 5/30
    12:00 PM
    6th Girls Liberty Middle School vs 6th Girls Bethel Middle
    BHS #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    1:00 PM
    3rd Boys Clover Creek vs 3rd Boys Nelson
    Rocky Ridge #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    1:00 PM
    3rd Boys North Star vs 3rd Boys Shinning Mtn
    Rocky Ridge #2
  • Saturday 5/30
    1:00 PM
    5th Boys Rocky Ridge vs 5th Boys Naches Trail
    SLHS #1
  • Saturday 5/30
    2:30 PM
    3rd Boys Elk Plain vs 3rd Boys Kapowsin
    Rocky Ridge #1
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    K Clover Creek vs K Kapowsin
    Elk Plain #1
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    K Nelson vs K Shining Mt.
    Elk Plain #2
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    2nd Boys Evergreen vs 2nd Boys Nelson
    BHS #10
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    2nd Boys North Star vs 2nd Boys Shining MT.
    Shining Mtn #1
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    2nd Boys Kapowsin vs 2nd Boys Naches Trail
    Shining Mtn #2
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    4th Boys Evergreen vs 4th Boys Elk Plain
    North Star #1
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    4th Boys Naches Trail vs 4th Boys Nelson
    North Star #3
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    3rd Girls Elk Plain vs 2nd Girls Pioneer Valley
    BHS #6
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    3rd Girls Camas Prairie vs 2nd Girls Clover Creek
    BHS #7
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    4th Girls Naches Trail vs 4th Girls Frederickson
    BHS #5
  • Monday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    5th Girls Clover Creek vs 5th Girls Nelson
    Thompson
  • Monday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    5th Boys Clover Creek vs 5th Boys Graham
    SLHS #2
  • Monday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    5th Boys Thompson vs 5th Boys Rocky Ridge
    SLHS #3
  • Monday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    6th Girls Cedercrest Middle School vs 6th Girls Frontier Middle School
    BHS #1
  • Monday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    6th Girls Bethel Middle vs 6th Girls Liberty Middle School
    BHS #8
  • Monday 6/1
    6:30 PM
    1st North Star #2 vs 1st Nelson
    Elk Plain #1
  • Monday 6/1
    6:30 PM
    1st Shinning Mtn vs 1st Pioneer Valley
    Elk Plain #2
  • Monday 6/1
    6:30 PM
    1st North Star #1 vs 1st Frederickson
    Naches Trail #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    K Roy vs K Graham
    Elk Plain #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    K Pioneer Valley #2 vs K Rocky Ridge
    Elk Plain #2
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    K Camas Prairie vs K Naches Trail
    Naches Trail #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    K Elk plain vs K Pioneer Valley #1
    Naches Trail #2
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    2nd Boys Centennial vs 2nd Boys Spanaway
    BHS #10
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    2nd Boys Clover Creek vs 2nd Boys Thompson
    Shining Mtn #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    3rd Boys Shinning Mtn vs 3rd Boys Spanaway E.
    Rocky Ridge #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    3rd Boys Nelson vs 3rd Boys Graham
    Rocky Ridge #2
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    4th Boys Shining MT. vs 4th Boys Graham #1
    North Star #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    4th Boys North Star vs 4th Boys Graham #2
    North Star #3
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    2nd Girls Rocky Ridge vs 3rd Girls Evergreen
    BHS #6
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    2nd Girls Clover Creek vs 2nd Girls Kapowsin
    BHS #7
  • Tuesday 6/2
    5:30 PM
    5th Girls Elk Plain vs 5th Girls Pioneer Valley
    Thompson
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    5th Boys Naches Trail vs 5th Boys Shining MT.
    SLHS #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    5th Boys Nelson vs 5th Boys Pioneer Valley
    SLHS #2
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    5th Boys Centennial vs 5th Boys Elk Plain
    SLHS #3
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    6th Boys Bethel #1 vs 6th Boys Frontier #1
    BHS #2
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    6th Boys Frontier #2 vs 6th Cedercrest Middle School
    BHS #4
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:30 PM
    1st Centennial vs 1st Graham #2
    Elk Plain #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:30 PM
    1st Clover Creek vs 1st Thompson
    Elk Plain #2
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:30 PM
    1st Roy vs 1st Rocky Ridge
    Naches Trail #1
  • Tuesday 6/2
    6:30 PM
    1st Kapowsin vs 1st Graham #1
    Naches Trail #2