For information about our programs contact your School Program Coordinator.  Contact Information: Program Coordinators 2016-17.pdf

K-6TH YOUTH SOCCER

Registration is now OPEN January 2nd-22nd!

This is a recreational soccer league for boys and girls in K-6th grades that attend or reside in the Bethel School District. Participants are placed on teams by grade and school.

Program duration: February 13-March 31  Practices: Begin the week of February 13th. Games: Teams will play 7-8 games beginning Sat, March 4th. Games will be held on weeknights and Saturdays.

Register anytime online- January 2-22 or  Walk-In- January 2-20 (cash or money orders only) at The Lineup located at 16219 Pacific Ave S, Spanaway, WA 98387 M-F 11am - 6pm.

A late fee of $10 will be issued after January 22nd and placement on a team is not guaranteed!

Click the following link to register- Youth Soccer Registration

NOW HIRING...3rd-6th Grade SOCCER Officials

Who:  High school students and adults

PAY:    $11.00 per hour 

WHEN: Saturdays & weeknights, February 25-March 31

Officials Training: Wednesday, February 15th & Saturday, February 25th

If you have any questions or would like to apply, please contact- Jolie Moxley, 253-683-5940 or email jmoxley@bethelrec.org

 

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


SPANAWAY WEATHER
Spanawayl, Washington, weather forecast
Follow Us:   
 
  • Monday 1/23
    6:00 PM
    Graham vs Rocky Ridge
    Evergreen
  • Monday 1/23
    6:00 PM
    Graham vs Pioneer Valley
    Graham
  • Monday 1/23
    6:00 PM
    Kapowsin vs Shining Mtn. 2
    SMS #1
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Elk Plain vs Frederickson
    Graham
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Camas Prairie vs Clover Creek 1
    Evergreen
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Pioneer Valley vs Graham
    SMS #1
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:00 PM
    Graham 1 vs Clover Creek 2
    BMS #1
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:00 PM
    Naches Trail vs Graham 2
    BMS #2
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:00 PM
    Clover Creek 1 vs Evergreen
    SMS #1
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:15 PM
    Frederickson vs Evergreen
    BMS #1
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:15 PM
    Kapowsin vs Rocky Ridge
    BMS #2
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:15 PM
    Elk Plain vs Pioneer Valley
    SMS #1
  • Wednesday 1/25
    6:00 PM
    North Star vs Thompson
    BMS #1
  • Wednesday 1/25
    6:00 PM
    Naches Trail vs Shining Mtn.
    BMS #2
  • Wednesday 1/25
    7:15 PM
    Rocky Ridge vs Pioneer Valley
    BMS #1
  • Wednesday 1/25
    7:15 PM
    Clover Creek vs Kapowsin
    BMS #2
  • Thursday 1/26
    6:00 PM
    Camas Prairie vs Nelson
    Graham
  • Thursday 1/26
    6:00 PM
    Thompson vs Shining Mtn. 1
    SMS #1
  • Thursday 1/26
    6:30 PM
    Clover Creek vs Camas Prairie 1
    BHS Court #3
  • Thursday 1/26
    6:30 PM
    Kapowsin vs Nelson
    BHS Court #1
  • Thursday 1/26
    6:30 PM
    Elk Plain vs Liberty MS 2
    BHS Court #2
  • Thursday 1/26
    7:15 PM
    North Star vs Pioneer Valley
    Graham
  • Thursday 1/26
    7:15 PM
    Rocky Ridge vs Naches Trail
    SMS #1
  • Thursday 1/26
    7:30 PM
    Evergreen vs Frederickson
    BHS Court #3
  • Thursday 1/26
    7:30 PM
    Frederickson vs Clover Creek
    BHS Court #1
  • Thursday 1/26
    7:30 PM
    Frontier MS vs Liberty MS 1
    BHS Court #2